Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats

Top Choices of Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats

Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats

Dissidia Final Fantasy is one of the must-have games for PSP owners. With an interesting story, lots of playable Final Fantasy characters, fast and fun gameplay, Final Fantasy Dissidia was well-received commercially and critically. This game was the best-selling PSP games of 2009, received numerous positive reviews and has sold at least 1 million copies worldwide.

In this game, as a warrior, you have to restore the harmony that has been taken away by Chaos and his minions. You have to unleash all of your ability to strike back against the villains and beat the mighty Chaos once and for all. That’s not an easy task. If you need help, don’t hesitate to use some of Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats below.

Never-ending Multiplier
Use the Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats below to keep your multiplier.

Enter a battle when your Chocobo reachs a “5x” multiplier. At the end of the battle, just press Home and return to the home menu, instead of selecting an option. Restart the game. You will find that you won’t lose your multiplier and any levels gained and items dropped will be kept.

Never-ending Bonus Day
It’s one of simple Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats I found so far.

All you have to do is to keep setting the system time to 12:01 a.m. of the date of the Bonus Day.

Secret Epilogue
If you want to unlock Secret Epilogue Scene #222, just follow the Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats below.

First, you have to unlock Cosmos Reports by completing Shade Impulse: Chapter 4 with all Cosmos characters except for Shantotto. Second, you need to unlock Chaos Reports by using all Chaos characters except for Gabranth in the Duel Colosseum and have them each beat a Boss car of their Cosmos counterpart.

Story Mode – North American Version
Use the following Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats to unlock the corresponding mode in Story Mode on North American version.

Unlockable Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats
Distant Glory (Hero Mode) Complete Shade Impulse and 5 character’s Destiny Odyssey
Distant Glory (Villain Mode) Complete Shade Impulse and all character’s Destiny Odyssey
Inward Chaos Complete Shade Impulse and all character’s Destiny Odyssey
Shade Impulse Complete a character’s Destiny Odyssey


Story Mode – Japanese Version
Use Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats below to unlock the corresponding mode in Story Mode on Japanese version.

Unlockable Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats
Distant Glory (Hero Mode) Complete Shade Impulse
Distant Glory (Villain Mode) Complete Shade Impulse
Inward Chaos Complete Shade Impulse
Shade Impulse Complete all Heroes’ stories

Unlockable Characters
If you want to unlock some bonus characters in the game, just follow the Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats below.

Characters Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats
“The Emperor” Mateus Purchase him for 500 PP in the shop
Cloud of Darkness Purchase her for 500 PP in the shop
Exdeath Purchase him for 500 PP in the shop
Gabranth Beat Distant Glory then purchase him for 1000 PP in the shop.
Garland Purchase him for 500 PP in the shop
Golbez Purchase him for 500 PP in the shop
Jecht Purchase him for 500 PP in the shop
Kefka Purchase him for 500 PP in the shop
Kuja Purchase him for 500 PP in the shop
Sephiroth Purchase him for 500 PP in the shop
Shantotto Beat Distant Glory then purchase her for 1000 PP in the shop.
Ultimecia Purchase her for 500 PP in the shop

Unlock Chaos as Secret Opponent
These Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats will give you Chaos as a secret opponent.

All you have to do is to beat Chaos in Shade Impulse then buy him in the PP catalogue. Good luck.

Extra Ghost Data – North American version
Select “Multiplayer” (3rd option) at the main menu. Select 3rd option (Friend Card Settings) at the “Multiplayer” menu, then pick the 2nd option to enter “Friend Card Edit” menu. Clear all the text and input one of the Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats below using the 2nd English character set by pressing Select 3 times. You can activate the Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats by exiting the lobby.

Ghosts Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats (Passwords)
Auron 1298228499
Ahriman 1191170358
Bash 7140337848
Cait Sith 5237017057
Death Machine 651738986
Fusuya 29432971
Gilgamash 33906088
Laguna 25315075
Matoya 3939258263
Ming-Wu 2015944102
Ninja 2748173856
Omega 812417748
Red Wing Ace 228451809
Seifer 6764925796
Shantotto 4797837576
Siegfried 20151231
Steiner 473897101
Ultros (Oltoross) 2193355016
Vivi 3784227940
Wakka 49326576
Yuffie 8672142937

Recipes – North American version
Select “Multiplayer” (3rd option) at the main menu. Select 3rd option (Friend Card Settings) at the “Multiplayer” menu, then pick the 2nd option to enter “Friend Card Edit” menu. Clear all the text and input one of the following Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats using the 2nd English character set by pressing Select 3 times. By exiting the lobby you can activate the Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats.

Recipes Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats (Passwords)
Aquarius 3927540667
Aries 6798067239
Cancer 1125877315
Capricorn 870322642
Gemini 1137250106
Leo 2367933714
Libra 901104871
Pisces 531062973
Sagittarius 884911049
Scorpio 6535897932
Taurus 897651643
Virgo 93702898

Those are some of top choices of Dissidia Final Fantasy cheats I found. Hopefully all these cheats can work well and you’ll the game even more.

Happy gaming.

  • Twitter
  • del.icio.us
  • Digg
  • Facebook
  • Technorati
  • Reddit
  • Yahoo Buzz
  • StumbleUpon

TOP Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats Product Reviews


This entry was posted in Cheats, Sony PlayStation and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply